ITEM EACH QTY SUB-TOTAL 1 Rwanda Standards RS 571: 2024 BREAD IMPROVER — SPECIFICATION10,500.00 - 1 + 10,500.00 x 2 Rwanda Standards RS 566: 2024 WAREHOUSE AND WAREHOUSING FOR STORAGE
OF DRY PACKAGED SEEDS AND IRISH POTATO
SEEDS — REQUIREMENTS25,500.00 - 1 + 25,500.00 x 3 Rwanda Standards RS 567: 2024 SEED PROCESSING — CODE OF PRACTICE25,500.00 - 1 + 25,500.00 x 4 Rwanda Standards RS ISO 23045: 2008 BUILDING ENVIRONMENT DESIGN — GUIDELINES
TO ASSESS ENERGY EFFICIENCY OF NEW
BUILDINGS30,000.00 - 1 + 30,000.00 x 5 Rwanda Standards RS 111-1: 2021 STRUCTURAL PERFORMANCE — PART 1: SERVICEABILITY FOR STRUCTURES15,000.00 - 1 + 15,000.00 x 6 Rwanda Standards RS 186-1: 2024 FIRE SAFETY FOR BUILDINGS — CODE OF
PRACTICE —
PART 1: GENERAL PRINCIPLES OF FIRE GRADING
AND CLASSIFICATION16,500.00 - 1 + 16,500.00 x 7 Rwanda Standards RS ISO 24382: 2023 BEE POLLEN — SPECIFICATIONS49,500.00 - 1 + 49,500.00 x 8 Rwanda Standards RS ISO 23872: 2021 MINING STRUCTURES — UNDERGROUND
STRUCTURES64,500.00 - 1 + 64,500.00 x 9 Rwanda Standards RS ISO 24365: 2022 RADIATORS AND CONVECTORS — METHODS AND
RATING FOR DETERMINING THE HEAT OUTPUT96,000.00 - 1 + 96,000.00 x 10 Rwanda Standards RS ISO 3873: 1977 INDUSTRIAL SAFETY HELMETS12,000.00 - 1 + 12,000.00 x 11 Rwanda Standards RS ISO/IEEE 11073-20601: 2022 RS ISO/IEEE
11073-20601: 2022150,000.00 - 1 + 150,000.00 x 12 Rwanda Standards RS ISO 16817: 2017 BUILDING ENVIRONMENT DESIGN — INDOOR
ENVIRONMENT — DESIGN PROCESS FOR THE
VISUAL ENVIRONMENT43,500.00 - 1 + 43,500.00 x 13 Rwanda Standards RS ISO 31800: 2020 FAECAL SLUDGE TREATMENT UNITS — ENERGY
INDEPENDENT, PREFABRICATED, COMMUNITYSCALE, RESOURCE RECOVERY UNITS — SAFETY AND
PERFORMANCE REQUIREMENTS105,000.00 - 1 + 105,000.00 x Total RWF 643,500.00